How Quickly Do You Need Your Afghani Visa Expedited?

Select the processing time to expedite your Afghani Visa

SAME DAY SERVICE

1 Business Day

$399*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

EMERGENCY SERVICE

2-3 Business Days

$349*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

EXPRESS SERVICE

3-4 Business Days

$249*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

RUSH SERVICE

5 - 7 Business Days

$179*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

Afghanistan Visa Instructions

 

Do you need a visa for travel to Afghanistan? Our professional staff of Afghanistan visa experts is happy to help you get your Afghani visa! National Passport Service is the leader in the expedited acquisition of Afghanistan visas for tourism and business. Whether you need tourism visas or business visas, we can help you expedite your application!

We eliminate the hassles and red tape of securing your travel documentation. When you call us to purchase your Afghanistan travel visa, we handle the process of presenting your documents personally in a jiffy!

Typically, the process for receiving approval on a travel visa for Afghanistan can take up to a month. We pride ourselves on the rapid facilitation of this process — our experts can get your visa to you in as few as three (3) business days; a mere fraction of the time it would take if you did it yourself! Please be advised that once your 30-day Afghan Visa is issued, it’s valid for entry into Afghanistan for up to 90 days.

If you’re not a US citizen, call us — we help foreign nationals obtain visas! If you’re a legal U.S. non-tourist visitor with a valid foreign passport, we can offer our expedited visa services to you! Call us for more information on how we can help!

Afghanistan Tourist Visa Requirements

 

You must meet these requirements before getting an Afghani Tourist Visa:

  •         One (1) valid, signed U.S. passport with at least six (6) months validity remaining
  •         One (1) visa application form, fully completed and signed
  •         One (1) passport-type photograph
  •         One (1) letter addressed to the Embassy of Afghanistan detailing the purpose of your visit and details of your intended activities in Afghanistan
  •         One (1) copy of round-trip airline tickets or itinerary
  •         One (1) postal money order payable to Consulate of Afghanistan (see table below).

 

 Entry  Validity  Processing Time  Embassy Fee
 Single  3 Months  3-4 Business Days  $100.00
 Single  6 Months  3-4 Business Days  $180.00

Afghanistan Business Visa Requirements

 

You must meet these requirements before getting an Afghani Tourist Visa:

  •         One (1) valid, signed U.S. passport with at least six (6) months validity remaining
  •         One (1) visa application form, fully completed and signed
  •         One (1) passport-type photograph
  •         One (1) letter addressed to the Embassy of Afghanistan detailing the purpose of your visit and details of your intended activities in Afghanistan
  •         One (1) copy of round-trip airline tickets or itinerary
  •         One (1) business letter of introduction and financial responsibility, typewritten on company letterhead and signed by a company officer, and addressed to Embassy of Afghanistan, Visa Section, which details:

                        o     Purpose of your visit

                        o     Business reference in Afghanistan you are visiting

                        o     Company guarantee of financial responsibility for the applicant and their return transportation to the United States.

  •         One (1) postal money order payable to Consulate of Afghanistan (see table below).

 

 Entry  Validity  Processing Time  Embassy Fee
 Single  3 Months  3-4 Business Days  $100.00
 Single  6 Months  3-4 Business Days  $180.00

 

FAQs

(Q) How long will my Afghanistan Visa remain valid?

(A) The Embassy of Afghanistan usually issues a single entry visa valid for three (3) months from the date of issue and valid for a stay in Afghanistan up to ninety (90) days.

(Q) If I’m a former Afghani citizen, how long can I stay in Afghanistan with a U.S. passport without an Afghanistan Visa?

(A) U.S. passport holders who were Afghanistan citizens may enter Afghanistan for a short stay without a visa. Immigration Authorities upon arrival will determine the period of stay for a visitor.

(Q) Should I purchase my ticket before or after requesting a visa from Afghanistan?

(A) The Afghani Embassy does not recommend buying your ticket before a visa being issued.

What Customers Are Saying

Offering Fast, Reliable, Hassle-Free Services