How Quickly Do You Need Your Chinese Visa Expedited?

Select the processing time to expedite your Chinese Visa

SAME DAY SERVICE

1 Business Day

$399*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

EMERGENCY SERVICE

2-3 Business Days

$349*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

EXPRESS SERVICE

3-4 Business Days

$249*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

RUSH SERVICE

5 - 7 Business Days

$179*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

Chinese Visa Instructions

Are you planning a trip to China? Are you in need of a Chinese Visa for tourism or business? All United States citizens must procure a Chinese Visa to travel to China. Our experienced staff can help you to obtain the documentation you need to get your business or tourism travel plans in order quickly and easily without a problem — ask us for assistance and guidance with your China Visa!

National Passport Service can help you mitigate the hassles of obtaining a China Visa for your travel plans. We can even process your application the same day without your having to visit the consulate!

Our experienced team of visa expediters can get your China Visa for tourism or business quickly. Sometimes you need a China VISA promptly for last minute travel plans. Even if you’re in need of last minute help with your application, we can process your China business visa or tourist visa faster — we also offer same day visa procurement services!

Are you in the United States on a foreign passport? Do you need a visa for travel into China? We can still help. If you have a valid passport and are in the U.S. legally, we can guide you through the requirements to obtain your China Visa in a hurry!

China Tourist Visa Requirements

 

 Entries  Validity  Processing Time  Embassy Fee
 Single  3 Months  3-5 Business Days  $160.00
 Single  3 Months  1-2 Business Days  $170.00
 Double  6 Months  3-5 Business Days  $160.00
 Double  6 Months  1-2 Business Days  $170.00
 Multiple  1 Year  3-5 Business Days  $160.00
 Multiple  1 Year  1-2 Business Days  $170.00

 

One (1) U.S. Passport, valid at least six (6) months beyond stay or more extended than the visa’s validity, and containing at least one blank visa page (other than amendment/endorsement pages).

One (1) Chinese Visa application Form — four-page version only.

One (1) passport-type photograph.

One (1) travel agency or airline itinerary showing evidence of an essential departure within seven days if requesting rush issuance (same day) or express issuance (within 24 hours).

One (1) copy of hotel reservation or invitation letter from the person you’re going to visit. If sending an invitation letter, please provide a copy of the host’s legal status (e.g., residence card or passport) in China.

One (1) Postal Money order payable to Consulate of China (see table above).

Visitors to China whose purpose of the visit is a short-term educational study (less than 180 days), intern, etc. should not apply for tourist visas.

China Business Visa Requirements

 

 Entries  Validity  Processing Time  Embassy Fee
 Single  3 Months  3-5 Business Days  $160.00
 Single  3 Months  1-2 Business Days  $170.00
 Double  6 Months  3-5 Business Days  $160.00
 Double  6 Months  1-2 Business Days  $170.00
 Multiple  1 Year  3-5 Business Days  $160.00
 Multiple  1 Year  1-2 Business Days  $170.00

 

One (1) U.S. Passport, valid at least six (6) months beyond stay or more extended than the visa’s validity, and containing at least one blank visa page (other than amendment/endorsement pages).

One (1) Chinese Visa application Form — four-page version only.

Applicants for a single entry visa, double entry visa or multiple entry visas require a letter of invitation from the host company in China. Also, a letter of introduction from your U.S. company (see below), OR an invitation known as the Visa Notification Form from the Chinese Ministry of Foreign Affairs or the Chinese Foreign Economic Relations and Trade Commission, or from any authorized government entity. This invitation should be arranged by your host in China and may be emailed or faxed to you.

One (1) passport-type photograph.

One (1) travel agency or airline itinerary showing evidence of a vital departure within seven days if requesting rush issuance (same day) or express issuance (within 24 hours).

One (1) business letter of introduction, typewritten on company letterhead and addressed to Embassy of the People’s Republic of China, Visa Section. The letter must include:

  •         The nature of the business to be performed.
  •         Business reference in China (not Hong Kong or Macau) to be visited.
  •         Company guarantee of financial responsibility for the applicant and their return transportation to the U.S.

One (1) Postal Money order payable to Consulate of China (see table above).

 

FAQs

(Q) Is an appointment required for a China Visa application?

(A) No appointment is necessary for your China Visa application.

(Q) Can I entrust someone else to apply for me?

(A) You may assign someone else or a travel/visa agent to visit the visa office for an application, but mailed visa applications are not acceptable.

(Q) Can I provide the embassy or consulate with a photocopy of my passport for China Visa application?

(A) No, you must present your actual passport.

(Q) May I sign an application on my child’s behalf?

(A) Yes, the parent(s) / legal guardian(s) are allowed to sign the application form on behalf of a child.

(Q) Do I have to see a doctor to have the “physical examination record for foreigner” filled out?

(A) This requirement is strictly for those who will study in China for over one (1) year. If you’re staying in China for less than a year, you don’t have to see a doctor for this.

(Q) Do I need a visa for Hong Kong and Macao?

(A) U.S. citizens, as well as citizens of most countries in North America and Europe, can visit Hong Kong and Macao without a visa. Citizens of other countries can check the Hong Kong government website to see if a visa is required.

(Q) I have a U.S. passport and a non-U.S. passport, and I want the Chinese Visa issued for my non-U.S. passport; is this possible?

(A) You can only get a Chinese Visa on your U.S. passport if you apply in the U.S. If you want a visa stamped on your non-U.S. passport, you must apply outside of the U.S.

(Q) I’m traveling to China and just realized that all my passport pages are full. Can your company assist in adding pages? If so, what documentation is necessary?

(A) You can no longer add pages to a passport.

(Q) My U.S. passport expires in four (4) months; can I get a single entry visa valid for three (3) months?

(A) No — your passport must be valid for at least six (6) months from the date of the application to be eligible for the China Visa.

(Q) How long can I stay in China with a Chinese Visa?

(A) Duration of stay after entry is usually 30-90 days per entry. If you wish to stay longer than 30-60 days you must write 90 days on the application; however, please be aware the Chinese Consulate has the final say on the number of days you receive for your visa regardless of your request.

(Q) I will travel between Hong Kong and the mainland multiple times; do I need multiple entry visas?

(A) Yes, you need multiple entry visas for that purpose. Each time you enter China from Hong Kong or Macao you need one (1) entry.

 

What Customers Are Saying

Offering Fast, Reliable, Hassle-Free Services