How Quickly Do You Need Your Indian Visa Expedited?

Select the processing time to expedite your India Visa

SAME DAY SERVICE

1 Business Day

$399*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

EMERGENCY SERVICE

2-3 Business Days

$349*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

EXPRESS SERVICE

3-4 Business Days

$249*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

RUSH SERVICE

5 - 7 Business Days

$179*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

India Visa Instructions – How to Expedited an Indian Visa

 

We offer the fastest service for India travel visas! Whether you’re traveling to India for business or tourism, we can help you to procure the necessary paperwork for your travel in a mere fraction of the time it would require to get your documents processed yourself.

We know that sometimes your travel plans come up in a hurry and you need to obtain proper travel documentation fast without the hassle of going through the process on your own. We have the experience to help you get through the process without delays — let us help you obtain your India Visa quickly and easily!

If you’re a United States passport holder, you’re required to obtain an India Visa to visit India for business or tourism. Ordinarily, it takes up to a month for your application for a visa for travel to India to process, but our professional visa expediting team has the experience and resources to cut your wait time in half.

If you’re traveling on a foreign passport and are in need of a visa for travel into India, we can help. If you’re visiting the United States legally on business with a valid passport from your home country, ask us how we can help you get the paperwork required to travel to India for tourism or business. We can get your documents in half the time without the headaches!

India Tourist Visa Fees and Requirements

 

 Entries  Validity  Processing Time  Embassy Fee
 Multiple  6 Months  Variable  $80.00
 Multiple  5 Years  Variable  $170.00
 Multiple  10 Years  Variable  $170.00


One (1) current valid and signed passport. It must not expire within six months and must have at least one blank visa page to apply for a six (6)-month or one (1)-year visa. If you wish to apply for a 5-10 year visa, your passport must have two blank pages back-to-back.

One (1) completed application Form, printed and signed (online form only). The India Visa application has two (2) places for signatures; each section must be signed correctly:

Page 1: Each applicant must sign entirely inside the box below their picture. Minors who cannot write their name can use a thumbprint in black ink instead. If any part of the signature or fingerprint is outside the box, the application will be rejected.
Page 2: Applicant must sign at the bottom of the page. If the applicant is a minor, both parents or legal guardians must sign.

Two (2) passport-type photographs required.

One (1) clear photocopy of driver’s license.

One (1) postal money order (see table above).

India Business Visa Fees and Requirements

 

 Entries  Validity  Processing Time  Embassy Fee
 Multiple  6 Months  Variable  $180.00
 Multiple  5 Years  Variable  $260.00
 Multiple  10 Years  Variable  $260.00


One (1) current valid and signed passport. It must not expire within six months and must have at least one blank visa page to apply for a six (6)-month or one (1)-year visa. If you wish to apply for a 5-10 year visa, your passport must have two blank pages back-to-back.

One (1) completed application Form, printed and signed (online form only; any typographical errors will result in the application being rejected).

One (1) airline or travel agency itinerary is showing a departure from the United States. Applicants for conference visa should also include a copy of an invitation from the Conference organizer.

One (1) letter of invitation from a hosting company or joint venture partner in India is required for the ten-year business visa. A business letter of responsibility is also needed, typewritten on your company letterhead and addressed to Indian Consulate General, Visa Section. The letter must state:

The nature of the business performed
The name and address of the business reference to be visited
The duration of intended stay in India
A statement requesting the visa validity required (i.e., six months, one year, five years or 10 years; must match application question 25)
Guarantee sufficient financial support for the visit
Guarantee return transportation to the United States
The business letter must be signed by a company officer other than the applicant

One (1) letter of invitation from the sponsoring organization in India, typed on the organization’s letterhead and stating all of the following:
The nature of the applicant’s business
The probable duration of stay in India
A statement requesting visa validity required (i.e., six months, one year, five years or 10 years; must match application question 25)
Places and organizations to be visited in India
Guarantee sufficient financial support for the visit

Two (2) passport-type photographs required.

One (1) clear photocopy of driver’s license.

One (1) postal money order (see table above).

Frequently Asked Questions


(Q) I’m traveling through India to another country — do I need a visa?
(A) Anytime you’re traveling to India you must obtain a visa. Transit visas are offered for this circumstance.


(Q) Are there specific vaccinations required to travel to India?
(A) The Indian Embassy does not require specific vaccinations for travelers in order to obtain a visa. However, you may want to check with your doctor for suggested vaccinations for your travel destination.


(Q) I’m a student enrolled in a university that’s in another state (away from my permanent address). How do I find out to which jurisdiction to apply?
(A) You will need to apply to the jurisdiction where you currently reside.


(Q) I have a valid India Visa on an old passport that’s been renewed or replaced. Can I travel to India with both passports or must I apply for a new visa?
(A) In this case, we strongly recommend transferring the visa from the old passport to the new passport. The name on both passports must match.


(Q) Do children require a visa to visit India?
(A) Yes. All travelers, including children, must have a valid visa to travel to India. Please complete a separate application for each child. For minors, the parents should sign the application.


(Q) What is the Port of Arrival in India?
(A) Your port of arrival is the name of the city where you initially enter India.


(Q) I don’t know anyone in India. What’s the protocol for listing a reference name in India?
(A) Please enter a hotel name, address and phone number as your reference. You don’t need to provide a hotel confirmation and may enter the address information of the hotel at which you propose to stay.

If you’re traveling with a tour group, please contact the tour company for this information.


(Q) I currently have an India Visa, but my name has changed. Do I need a new visa?
(A) If you haven’t obtained a new passport and you still have your non-expired passport with your previous name and a valid visa issued in your previous name, you can travel with your marriage certificate or other proof of name change.

 

What Customers Are Saying

Offering Fast, Reliable, Hassle-Free Services