How Quickly Do You Need Your Kazakhstani Visa Expedited?

Select the processing time to expedite your Kazakhstan Visa

SAME DAY SERVICE

1 Business Day

$399*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

EMERGENCY SERVICE

2-3 Business Days

$349*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

EXPRESS SERVICE

3-4 Business Days

$249*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

RUSH SERVICE

5 - 7 Business Days

$179*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

Kazakhstan Visa Instructions

 

At National Passport Service we can help you get your visa for travel to Kazakhstan quickly and easily! Our experts are standing by to talk to you about your travel visa needs, ready to offer guidance and assistance for your tourist visa or business visa questions and to help you get instant approval for your Kazakhstan visa.

Our professional staff can help you complete your application quickly, without mistakes that could lead to delays and ultimately loss of funds in having to alter travel plans or resubmit paperwork.

The typical waiting period for the receipt of approval for traditional Kazakhstan visa filings can be up to one month. That’s a long time to wait for visa document approval when National Passport Service can get that same travel documentation back to you in just one (1) business week. If you need courier service for your application, we’re able to provide this service to expedite the process as well.

If you’re a foreign national, our team can help you obtain the appropriate travel documentation for your trip to Kazakhstan. Our Kazakhstan visa specialists can guide you on the protocol for applying for your visa given your circumstances. As a legal U.S. visitor with a valid passport from your home nation, you can request our assistance in obtaining a Kazakhstan visa in as little as four days!

Kazakhstan Tourist Visa Requirements

 

Here is a list of requirements to get a Kazakhstan Tourist Visa:

  •         One (1) valid, signed U.S. passport with at least six (6) months validity remaining
  •         One (1) visa application form, fully completed and signed
  •         One (1) passport-type photograph
  •         One (1) letter of introduction from the applicant, addressed to the Embassy of Kazakhstan, stating purpose and dates of the visit and your itinerary in Kazakhstan.

(Invitation is not required for single/double entry stay up to thirty (30) days per entry. Applicants for multiple entry visas require a letter of invitation from the Kazakh host and approved by the Kazakhstan Ministry of Foreign Affairs.)

Postal money order payable to the Consulate of Kazakhstan (see below)

 

 Entry  Validity  Processing Time  Embassy Fee
 Single  1 Months  8-10 Business Days  $40.00
 Single  1 Months  8-10 Business Days  $60.00

Kazakhstan Business Visa Requirements

 

Here is a list of requirements to get a Kazakhstan Business Visa:

  •         One (1) valid, signed U.S. passport with at least six (6) months validity remaining
  •         One (1) visa application form, fully completed and signed
  •         One (1) passport-type photograph
  •         One (1) letter of introduction from the applicant, addressed to the Embassy of Kazakhstan, stating purpose and dates of the visit and your itinerary in Kazakhstan
  •         One (1) business letter of responsibility, typewritten on company letterhead and addressed to Embassy of Kazakhstan, Consular Section, Washington D.C., which includes:

                               o   Applicant’s full name and passport number

                               o Purpose of travel (business negotiations, etc.)

                               o Reference to be visited (name and address in Kazakhstan).

                               o    Clearly, state the exact type of visa requested.

                               o    State that the company guarantees financial support for the visit and return transportation.

  •         Postal money order payable to the Consulate of Kazakhstan (see table below)

(Invitation is not required for single/double entry stay up to thirty (30) days per entry. Applicants for multiple entry visas need a letter of invitation from the Kazakh host and approved by the Kazakhstan Ministry of Foreign Affairs.)

 

 Entry  Validity  Processing Time  Embassy Fee
 Single  1 Months  8-10 Business Days  $40.00
 Single  1 Months  8-10 Business Days  $60.00

 

FAQs

(Q) Are there any special considerations I should keep in mind when applying for an expedited visa for Kazakhstan?

(A) The Kazakhstan Embassy is not open on Wednesdays; please plan accordingly.

(Q) When I arrive in Kazakhstan what should I do?

(A) All foreign citizens must register at the local office of the Minister of Interior or the hotel they are staying at within 72 hours of arrival in Kazakhstan. Any foreign citizen who does not register within 72 hours may be subject to a fine by the immigration service.

(Q) How long will my Kazakhstan visa remain valid?

(A) Tourist visas are issued for a stay of up to thirty (30) days in Kazakhstan. There is no extension for a tourist visa.

What Customers Are Saying

Offering Fast, Reliable, Hassle-Free Services