How Quickly Do You Need Your Kenyan Visa Expedited?

Select the processing time to expedite your Kenya Visa

SAME DAY SERVICE

1 Business Day

$399*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

EMERGENCY SERVICE

2-3 Business Days

$349*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

EXPRESS SERVICE

3-4 Business Days

$249*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

RUSH SERVICE

5 - 7 Business Days

$179*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

Kenya Visa Instructions

 

We’re the number one provider for Kenya travel visas. Give us a call, and we can help you get your application underway immediately!

Our representatives can help you select the expediting timeframe that’s right for you. Whether you need your visa for traveling to Kenya in a week or even just three (3) business days, we can get it to you in a hurry without the hassles or the usual wait — which can be as long as a month for processing. We do it fast!

Our experts make a complicated process easy for you to navigate! Benefit from our years of experience by calling us today to chat about your Kenya travel plans, and we’ll assist you in getting your Kenya travel visa fast, even if you’re making last minute travel plans.

If you’re a traveler who must obtain proper documentation for visiting Kenya, but you’re not a U.S. passport holder, our experts at National Passport Service can still help you to get your travel documentation handled in a flash! If you’re a legal U.S. visitor with a valid foreign passport, let us know — if you’re not in the U.S. on a tourist visa we can help you fast!

Kenya Tourist Visa Requirements

 

To get a Kenyan Tourist Visa, you must provide all the documents required by the Kenyan Embassy. Here is a breakdown of what is necessary:

  •         One (1) valid, signed U.S. passport with at least six (6) months validity remaining
  •         One (1) online visa application form, fully completed and signed
  •         Two (2) passport-type photographs
  •         One (1) authorization letter addressed, Attn: Embassy of Kenya, stating, “I authorize Visa Passport Pro to pick up my passport and to discuss the status of my application with the Embassy of Kenya, Visa Section.”
  •         One (1) copy of round-trip airline tickets or itinerary
  •         One (1) postal money order payable to Consulate of Kenya (see table below)

 

Kenya Tourist Visa Fees

 

 Entry  Validity  Processing Time  Embassy Fee
 Single  6 Months  3-4 Business Days  $50.00
 Multiple  6 Months  3-4 Business Days  $100.00

Kenya Business Visa Requirements

 

Getting a Kenyan Business Visa has some similar requirements as for getting a tourist visa. Here is the list of what you must have:

  •         One (1) valid, signed U.S. passport with at least six (6) months validity remaining
  •         One (1) online visa application form, fully completed and signed
  •         Two (2) passport-type photographs
  •         One (1) authorization letter addressed, Attn: Embassy of Kenya, stating, “I authorize Visa Passport Pro to pick up my passport and to discuss the status of my application with the Embassy of Kenya, Visa Section.”
  •         One (1) copy of round-trip airline tickets or itinerary
  •         One (1) business letter of introduction and financial responsibility, typewritten on company letterhead and signed by a company officer, and addressed to Embassy of Kenya, Visa Section, which details:

               o Purpose of the visit

               o The business reference you plan to visit in Kenya

    • A statement requesting visa validity required (i.e., six months, one year, five years or 10 years; should match application question 25).
    • Company guarantee of financial responsibility for the applicant and their return transportation to the United States.
  •         One (1) postal money order payable to Consulate of Kenya (see table below).

Kenya Business Visa Fees

 

 Entry  Validity  Processing Time  Embassy Fee
 Single  6 Months  3-4 Business Days  $50.00
 Multiple  6 Months  3-4 Business Days  $100.00

 

FAQs

(Q) How long will my Kenyan Visa remain valid?

(A) Visas for travel into Kenya are issued for stays up to thirty (30) days (single entry).

(Q) How long do I have to activate my Kenya visa?

(A) You must activate your Kenya Visa within six months of the date of issue.

(Q) Will I require additional documents to apply for a business visa for travel to Kenya?

(A) To apply for a Kenya business visa, you must present a letter from your company stating the reason for your visit.

(Q) Can I extend my visa while visiting Kenya?

(A) If you require an extension for your Kenya visa, please contact us for assistance.

 

What Customers Are Saying

Offering Fast, Reliable, Hassle-Free Services