How Quickly Do You Need Your Russian Visa Expedited?

Select the processing time to expedite your Russia Visa

SAME DAY SERVICE

1 Business Day

$399*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

EMERGENCY SERVICE

2-3 Business Days

$349*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

EXPRESS SERVICE

3-4 Business Days

$249*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

RUSH SERVICE

5 - 7 Business Days

$179*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

Russia Visa Instructions

 

We’re officially authorized by the Consulate of Russia to provide expedited courier services to obtain your Russian visa. With our service, you get faster visa processing without having to appear at a consulate. Not all consular offices accept mail-in service, and some require advance appointments to be made or have very long waits if you go there in person.

Visa application forms are available for free on the Russian Consulate website. To ensure we can expedite your visa as requested, we will assist you with filling out the proper forms and gathering necessary supporting documentation. Specific answers to the application may need to be different to perform expending service and to ensure you receive your visa in advance of your trip.

Traveling to Russia? In need of a visa for tourism or business fast? We can help you procure the necessary travel documents in a hurry; ask us for assistance! National Passport Service is a leading travel document company providing Russia Visa Service; we can help you with all aspects of your Russian Visa application and help obtain your Russian Visa faster.

Our team has the experience to get your Russian visa for tourism and business travel quickly. We know that sometimes you need travel documents fast for trips that come up at the last minute. If you have a last minute need for assistance with your visa application, we’ll process your documents in a fraction of the usual processing time — we even offer same day services!

The applications for obtaining Russian visas can be complicated and time-consuming. Typically, a Russian visa takes weeks to process. Our staff is adept at navigating these requirements for expediting the process — we’re able to procure your Russian tourist visa or business visa in as little as one business day! Ask us for more information to help you get your travel documents for Russia within 24 hours!

If you’re traveling into Russia and you’re not a U.S. passport holder, we can help you get your Russia Visa handled quickly. If you’re visiting the United States legally, have a foreign passport that’s valid in your home country, and you’re not in the U.S. on a tourist visa, let us know — we can help you get your tourism or business visa for Russia fast!

The Russian Visa application is complex and lengthy. The requirements for obtaining your Russian visa are also more in-depth than for many other countries. All applicants using our Russian Visa service receive full assistance and guidance with their Russian Visa application in addition to our courier services. We make getting Russian Visas easy!

Russian Tourist Visa Fees and Requirements

 

Here is the clarification on the processing time and cost of our services.

 Entries  Validity  Processing Time  Embassy Fee
 Single  Variable  3-5 Business Days  $283.00
 Single  Variable  7-10 Business Days  $193.00
 Double  Variable  3-5 Business Days  $283.00
 Double  Variable  7-10 Business Days  $193.00
 Multiple  1 Year  3-5 Business Days  $483.00
 Multiple  1 Year  7-10 Business Days  $193.00
 Multiple  3 Years  7-10 Business Days  $183.00

 

One (1) passport, signed and valid for at least one month beyond departure date from Russia) (photocopies not accepted).

One (1) Visa Application Form, fully completed and signed, plus an additional copy. Applications not filled in correctly may result in a delay of the processing time.

One (1) Passport-type photograph (please do not attach a photo to the application).

One (1) photocopy of airline tickets or itinerary showing departure from the United States.

One (1) confirmation of stay. A standard tourist confirmation from an authorized Russian travel agency or hotel, registered with the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs and a voucher from your hotel or travel agency in Russia is required for all tourist travel. (We can obtain this for you for an additional $25; fill out the invitation request form and send it with your documents.)

One (1) postal money order payable to Invisa Logistic Service, LLC (see the amount in the table above).

Russian Business Visa Fees and Requirements

 

 Entries  Validity  Processing Time  Embassy Fee
 Single  Variable  3-5 Business Days  $283.00
 Single  Variable  7-10 Business Days  $193.00
 Double  Variable  3-5 Business Days  $283.00
 Double  Variable  7-10 Business Days  $193.00
 Multiple  1 Year  3-5 Business Days  $483.00
 Multiple  1 Year  7-10 Business Days  $193.00
 Multiple  3 Years  7-10 Business Days  $183.00

 

One (1) passport, signed and valid for at least one month beyond departure date from Russia) (photocopies not accepted).

One (1) Visa Application Form, fully completed and signed, plus an additional copy. Applications not filled in correctly may result in a delay of the processing time.

One (1) Passport-type photograph (please do not attach a photo to the application).

One (1) Letter of Invitation — a written letter of invitation on company letterhead from the host organization in Russia which should indicate the following information:

  •         Full name of the host organization.
  •         Official address and contact information of the host organization.
  •         Surname, First Name, patronymic, and position of the person who signed the statement.
  •         If the host organization is a legal entity or enterprise, an institution or their affiliate established in the territory of the Russian Federation, the tax ID number is required.

Additional essential information about the visa applicant is necessary for this statement, including:

  •         Surname, First name, and any other given names.
  •         Date of birth.
  •         Citizenship.
  •         Gender.
  •         Passport Number.
  •         A multiplicity of the visa.
  •         Purpose of travel.
  •         Requested period of entry.
  •         Location of the intended residence of the visa applicant.
  •         Cities to be visited.

One (1) photocopy of airline tickets or itinerary showing departure from the United States.

One (1) confirmation of stay. A standard tourist confirmation from an authorized Russian travel agency or hotel, registered with the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs and a voucher from your hotel or travel agency in Russia is required for all tourist travel. (We can obtain this for you for an additional $25; fill out the invitation request form and send it with your documents.)

One (1) postal money is payable to Invisa Logistic Service, LLC (see the amount in the table above).

Frequently Asked Questions

(Q) When is the best time to apply for my Russian Visa?

(A) The best time to apply for your Russian Visa is 2-3 months before your travel date.

(Q) How long is my Russian Visa valid?

(A) The validity of a Russian Visa can be anywhere from thirty (30) days to one (1) year, depending on the type of visa approved.

(Q) Do I have to send you my passport?

(A) Yes, you will need to submit your actual passport — not a copy — as the visa will be stamped in the pages of your passport book.

(Q) If I’m flying to another country through Moscow, do I need a transit visa?

(A) Yes, you should apply for a transit visa to the Russian Consulate showing them your air tickets to and from Moscow.

They will issue your transit visa on the grounds of your tickets. Please note that a transit visa is valid for up to 72 hours.

(Q) I’m not a U.S. citizen; can you still process my visa application?

(A) We help citizens of all countries get a Russia Visa as long as they are legally residing in the United States.

Non-U.S. citizens must submit a copy of their green card or valid U.S. visa in addition to their original passport. The green card or visa cannot have an expiration date which occurs in less than six months. If this is the case, the green card and/or visa must be renewed before the application for the Russian Visa can be filed.

(Q) From what date is my Russian Visa valid?

(A) The tourist visa is valid beginning on the entry date of the visa.

(Q) Will I need medical insurance to obtain a visa?

(A) It’s advisable to have medical coverage valid in Russia. Check your medical plan and request such coverage if you don’t already have it.

(Q) I’m in Moscow now and I want to stay another week. Can I extend my visa? For how long?

(A) Generally, Russian Visas cannot be extended. It can be prolonged in case of: Missing your flight, Accident, Serious illness or Seat Unavailability in the case of an open-date ticket.

(Q) I’m on a multiple entry visa and I’m leaving Russia for my country. Should I make copies of any documents?

(A) If you’re traveling on double or multiple entry visas, prepare a copy of your visa before departure from Russia. A copy of your visa will be requested by the passport control officer. Please be sure to have enough copies of your arrival/departure card as well.

(Q) What’s the difference between a tourist visa and a business visa?

(A) A tourist visa is valid for no longer than two (2) weeks, while a business visa can be valid for up to twelve (12) months.

Another distinction is in the invitation processing. All invitations for business visas are processed through the Ministry of Internal Affairs while tourist invitations are prepared by an MFA accredited tour agency on the same or next business day.

What Customers Are Saying

Offering Fast, Reliable, Hassle-Free Services