How Quickly Do You Need Your Vietnamese Visa Expedited?

Select the processing time to expedite your Vietnam Visa

SAME DAY SERVICE

1 Business Day

$399*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

EMERGENCY SERVICE

2-3 Business Days

$349*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

EXPRESS SERVICE

3-4 Business Days

$249*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

RUSH SERVICE

5 - 7 Business Days

$179*

+ Embassy Fees
Get Started

Vietnam Visa Instructions

 

Call National Passport Service now to see how we can help you obtain a Vietnam Visa fast. We’re the Vietnam Visa experts! With approval processes for Vietnam Visas as short as three days, we’ll save you time, money and hassle!

If you’re a U.S. citizen traveling to Vietnam for tourism — to visit family or friends, or for sales and marketing purposes — visas for Vietnam are required for trips up to thirty (30) days. We can expedite your Vietnam Visa so you won’t have to wait a long time for approval or have to delay your travel plans.

If your trip requires a more extended stay, we can help to procure a work permit for you. No matter how long your stay, call us so we can help you to navigate the approval process correctly, without time-wasting errors and additional expenditures. We do it right, and we do it fast so you can rest assured that you’ll have the travel documentation you need in time for your trip.

Foreign nationals on foreign passports — do you need a tourist visa or a working permit for travel to Vietnam? Our professional staff can help you to procure the travel documents you need. Give us a call so we can assist you with the paperwork you’ll need to travel to Vietnam. If you’re in the U.S. legally on business with a valid passport from your home country, we can get your Vietnam Visa in a hurry — as quickly as three days!

Vietnam Tourist Visa Requirements

 

  •         One (1) valid, signed U.S. passport with at least six (6) months validity remaining
  •         One (1) visa application form, fully completed and signed
  •         One (1) passport-type photograph
  •         One (1) postal money order payable to Consulate of Vietnam (see table below).

Vietnam Tourist Visa Fees

 

 Entries  Validity  Processing Time  Embassy Fee
 Single  1 Month  3-4 Business Days  $90.00
 Single  1 Month  5-7 Business Days  $90.00
 Single  3 Months  3-4 Business Days  $120.00
 Single  3 Months  5-7 Business Days  $120.00
 Multiple  3 Months  3-4 Business Days  $170.00
 Multiple  3 Months  5-7 Business Days  $170.00
 Multiple  6 Months  3-4 Business Days  $240.00
 Multiple  6 Months  5-7 Business Days  $240.00

 

Vietnam Business Visa Requirements

 

  •         One (1) valid, signed U.S. passport with at least six (6) months validity remaining
  •         One (1) visa application form fully completed and signed
  •         One (1) passport-type photograph
  •         One (1) Working Visa Approval Form from your Vietnamese joint venture partner, who must obtain the approval letter in advance from the Immigration Department on your behalf, which must accompany your visa application. (The business approval letter is not issued by the embassy).
  •         One (1) postal money order payable to Consulate of Vietnam (see table below).

Vietnam Business Visa Fees

 

 Entries  Validity  Processing Time  Embassy Fee
 Single  1 Month  3-4 Business Days  $90.00
 Single  1 Month  5-7 Business Days  $90.00
 Single  3 Months  3-4 Business Days  $120.00
 Single  3 Months  5-7 Business Days  $120.00
 Multiple  3 Months  3-4 Business Days  $170.00
 Multiple  3 Months  5-7 Business Days  $170.00
 Multiple  6 Months  3-4 Business Days  $240.00
 Multiple  6 Months  5-7 Business Days  $240.00

 

Vietnam Visa Notes

 

Standard processing time for single entry tourist visa is approximately 5-7 business days. Rush service (for single entry visa only) of 2-3 business days is available for an additional embassy fee of $20.00.

The visa is valid for entry and exit through Hanoi or Ho Chi Minh City or DaNang Airports only. If your point of entry is different (e.g., by rail), you must request this correctly on your application form.

Foreign nationals applying in the United States for a Vietnam Visa must also submit proof of legal status in the USA (copy of Green Card; valid I-94 in the passport; valid form I-20 for students, etc.).

Multiple entry visas, valid for up to one month, three months or six months for stays in Vietnam of up to 30 days each visit, are available for business and tourist visitors.

The Vietnam Visa can usually be extended after arrival in Vietnam at the Vietnam Immigration Service, for an additional 20-day stay. This requires a fee of $25 paid to Vietnam Immigration Service.

Once you place your order one of our visa specialists will contact you with further instructions and will email you a Visa Application Packet (M-Thursday: 9AM-8PM Friday: 9 AM – 5 PM).

FAQs

(Q) How far in advance do I need to apply for a Vietnam Visa?

(A) Once you’ve been approved for a Vietnam Visa, your right to have your Vietnam Visa stamped does not expire. Therefore you may apply for a Vietnam Visa years in advance if desired.

(Q) How long does it take to process a Vietnam Visa?

(A) Vietnam Visa processing usually takes about two (2) business days. Clients are advised to apply for their Vietnam Visa at least three (3) working days before departure date.

(Q) What if I need a Vietnam Visa in less than three business days?

(A) If you need your Vietnam Visa expedited, we can help. Even in cases where the need has a high level of urgency (although the cost for rushed processing is higher).

(Q) May I exit Vietnam later than my allowed exit date?

(A) Vietnam immigration law states that foreigners may not remain in the country later than the visa expiration date. If your visa is about to expire and you want to stay in the country, contact us to request a Vietnam Visa extension.

(Q) Is it necessary to provide the exact arrival date when applying for a Vietnam Visa?

(A) No, your listed arrival date should be the earliest estimated arrival date noted in your application. For example, if you’re planning to depart for Vietnam between Dec. 12-14, you should list Dec. 12 as your arrival date to avoid any problems entering the country earlier than your visa application specified.

 

What Customers Are Saying

Offering Fast, Reliable, Hassle-Free Services